Skip to:

Autograph Stage

EVENT COUNTDOWN

ALBERT PARK

31 MAR - 03 APR 2016

The Autograph Stage will be the place to meet Formula 1® drivers on Thursday along with V8 Supercar drivers, the grid girls, Royal Australian Air Force pilots and Cosentino, the Grand Illusionist on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Bring your merchandise down to get that sought-after-autograph.

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

F1 DRIVER SESSIONS

Thursday is the day where we are lucky to have appearances from all F1 drivers!

The lines are open to all ticket holders, yet they do fill up very quickly.

There will be four separate queues for the following teams:

  • - Ferrari
  • - McLaren
  • - Red Bull
  • - Mercedes

If you would like an autograph from any of the drivers from the above teams, please ensure you line up in the correct queue.

For all other teams there will be one general queue that operates on a first in first through basis.

All patrons must strictly only get one item per person signed for all sessions.

FRIDAY – SUNDAY

For all other autograph signing session there will be one general queue that will operate on a first-in-first-through basis.

THURSDAY 12 MARCH*
Time Team Driver
11.30amLotus RenaultRomain Grosjean and Pastor Maldonado
12pmManor MarussiaWill Stevens
12.30pm WilliamsFelipe Massa and Valtteri Bottas
1.00pmRed Bull RacingDaniel Ricciardo and Daniil Kvyat
1.30pmMcLarenJenson Button and Fernando Alonso
2.00pmFerrariSebastian Vettel and Kimi Raikkonen
4.00pmToro RossoMax Verstappen and Carlos Sainz Jr
4.15pmForce IndiaNico Hulkenberg and Sergio Perez
4.30pmSauberMarcus Ericsson and Felipe Nasr
5.00pmMercedesLewis Hamilton and Nico Rosberg
Friday 13 MARCH*
Time Activity Driver/Personality
12.00pmEntertainerCosentino, Grand Illusionist
2.15pmFan FavouriteMeet the Grid Girls
4.05pmV8 SupercarsWill Davison, Todd Kelly, Michael Caruso, Rick Kelly, James Moffat, Scott McLaughlin, David Wall
Saturday 14 MARCH*
Time Activity Driver/Personality
11.40am V8 SupercarsShane van Gisbergen, Garth Tander, James Courtney, Nick Percat, Tim Blanchard, Jamie Whincup
12.10pmV8 SupercarsCraig Lowndes, Tim Slade, Jason Bright, Dale Wood, Lee Holdsworth, Fabian Coulthard
12.45pmRoyal Australian Air ForceRAAF FA-18 pilots
1.45pm Fan FavouriteMeet the Grid Girls
Sunday 15 MARCH*
Time Activity Driver/Personality
1.00pmRoyal Australian Air ForceRAAF FA-18 pilots
2.00pmFan FavouriteMeet the Grid Girls
2.15pmV8 SupercarsMarcos Ambrose, Mark Winterbottom, Chaz Mostert, Andre Heimgartner, David Reynolds

To download the 2015 Entertainment Schedule, please click here »

*PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS TIMETABLE IS SUBJECT TO AMENDMENTS

Proudly Supported by