The full Entertainment Schedule for the Formula 1® Rolex Australian Grand Prix 2019 can be found below.

Heineken® Stage Schedule

Heineken Stage Thursday

Jason Mohi 11:00am-12:40pm
Tanya George (Solo) 1:20pm-3:20pm
Chloe Wilson 3:30pm-6:10pm
Joey Duo 6:15pm-7:15pm
Heineken Stage Friday

Nat Daws 11:00am-12:00pm
Teon Jay 12:00pm-2:00pm
Damion De Silva 2:00pm-4:00pm
DJ Horizon 4:00pm-4:45pm
Rojdar 4:45pm-5:30pm
Savage 5:30pm-6:00pm
MIMI 6:30pm-7:00pm
Kid Ink 7:00pm-7:30pm
Heineken Saturday

Nite Theory 3:00pm-4:00pm
Furnace and the Fundamentals 4:00pm-5:00pm
Eve Speciall 5:00pm-6:00pm
Hot Dub Time Machine w/ Samsarah & Dan Mac 6:00pm-7:30pm
Heineken Stage Sunday

Andrew Loadsman 11:00am-12:50pm
Jimmy Cupples 1:00pm-2:00pm
The Superjesus 2:15pm-3:20pm
Sam Perry 6:10pm-6:40pm
Tay James 6:45pm-7:45pm

Legends Lane Schedule

Legends Lane Thursday

Drive a Race Car Simulator 10:00am-8:00pm
All4FMX stunt show 11:30am, 12:30pm, 2:40pm, 3:35pm
Legends Lane Friday

Drive a Race Car Simulator 9:00am-7:30pm
All4FMX stunt show 11:30am, 1:35pm, 3:00pm, 4:10pm
Legends Lane Saturday

Drive a Race Car Simulator 10:00am-8.00pm
All4FMX stunt show 11:30am, 12:25pm, 3:00pm, 3:50pm
Legends Lane Sunday

Drive a Race Car Simulator 10:00am-8.00pm
All4FMX stunt show 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:05pm, 2:40pm

F1® Central Schedule

F1 Central Thursday

Global Barista Challenge 11:00am-4:30pm
BBQ and Smoked Meats Workshop 3:00pm-3:30pm
F1 Central Friday

Global Barista Challenge 10:00am-1:00pm, 3:00pm-6:00pm
BBQ and Smoked Meats Workshop 1:15pm-2:30pm
F1 Central Saturday

Global Barista Challenge 11:00am-3:00pm
BBQ and Smoked Meats Workshop 10:00am-5:00pm
F1 Central Sunday

Global Barista Challenge 11:30am-1:00pm
BBQ and Smoked Meats Workshop 10:00am-3:00pm

Kids' Corner Schedule

Kids' Corner Thursday

Jurassic World 10:00am-3:00pm
Lego Racer Zone 10:00am-5:00pm
Batman & The Batmobile 10:00am-5:00pm
Melbourne City FC 10:00am-5:00pm
Kids' Corner Friday

Jurassic World 10:00am-3:00pm
Lego Racer Zone 10:00am-5:00pm
Batman & The Batmobile 10:00am-5:00pm
Melbourne City FC 10:00am-5:00pm
Kids' Corner Saturday

Jurassic World 10:00am-3:00pm
Lego Racer Zone 10:00am-5:00pm
Batman & The Batmobile 10:00am-5:00pm
Melbourne City FC 10:00am-5:00pm
Kids' Corner Sunday

Jurassic World 10:00am-3:00pm
Lego Racer Zone 10:00am-5:00pm
Batman & The Batmobile 10:00am-5:00pm
Melbourne City FC 10:00am-5:00pm

M-Lane Schedule

M-Lane Thursday

Barber Shop 10:00am-7:30pm
Beauty Bar 11:30am-3:30pm
Strange Fruit Stunt Show 10:00am-6:00pm
Wheel of Steel Stunt Show 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:15pm
M-Lane Friday

Barber Shop 9:00am-7:30pm
Beauty Bar 11:30am-3:30pm
Strange Fruit Stunt Show 10:00am-7:00pm
Wheel of Steel Stunt Show 12:10pm, 2:05pm, 3:40pm
M-Lane Saturday

Barber Shop 10:00am-7:30pm
Beauty Bar 11:00am-5:00pm
Strange Fruit Stunt Show 10:00am-5:00pm
Wheel of Steel Stunt Show 12:00pm, 1:10pm, 3:30pm
M-Lane Sunday

Barber Shop 10:00am-7:30pm
Beauty Bar 11:00am-5:00pm
Strange Fruit Stunt Show 10:00am-5:00pm
Wheel of Steel Stunt Show 11:35am, 12:35pm, 1:50pm

F1® Fan Zone Schedule

F1 Fan Zone Thursday

Melbourne Walk 10:00am-12:00pm
F1® Driver Signing 12:45pm-3:40pm, 5:25pm-6:10pm
F1 Fan Zone Friday

Melbourne Walk 9:00am-11:00pm
F1® Team Principals Q&A 11:00am-11:20am, 3:10pm-3:30pm
Supercars Autograph Session 11:45am-12:20pm, 3:40pm-4:00pm
F1 Fan Zone Saturday

Melbourne Walk 10:15am-12:00pm
F1® Driver Panel Q&A 12:10pm-12:30pm ,12:30pm-12:50pm, 1:00pm-1:30pm
RAAF Pilots 2:00pm-2:30pm
Supercars Autograph Session 3:00pm-3:20pm, 4:10pm-4:30pm
F1 Fan Zone Sunday

Melbourne Walk 10:00am-12:30pm
Disney Junior GP Challenge 10:20am-10:40am
Supercars Autograph Session 10:40am-11:25am

Marriott Bonvoy Lounge Schedule

GP Advantage Members Enclosure Schedule

GP Advantage Members Enclosure Thursday

Joey Cirillo 10:45am-12:05pm
Jason Mohi 1:30pm-2:30pm
Rory Mckenna 3:30pm-6:10pm
GP Advantage Members Enclosure Friday

James Leroy 9:50am-11:10pm
Tanya George 2:30pm-3:30pm
Luke Joseph (GPA Party) 7:00pm-7:30pm, 8:30pm-9:30pm
GP Advantage Members Enclosure Saturday

Blue Velvet 10:30am-11:50am
Tim Morrison 3:30pm-6:30pm
GP Advantage Members Enclosure Sunday

Nick H 10:40am-12:00pm
Lisa Hanley 2:30pm-3:30pm
Tim Morrison 6:15pm-7:15pm

Club 15 Schedule

Club 15 Friday

Andrew Lim 11:00am-12:00pm
Luke Joseph 2:30pm-4:00pm
Club 15 Saturday

Joey Cirillo 11:00am-12:00pm
Josh Bienstein 3:00pm-4:30pm
Club 15 Sunday

Evanna 10:30am-12:00pm
Luke Joseph 2:15pm-3:15pm

Aerial Display Schedule

Aerial Display Friday

Royal Australian Navy - Helicopter Handling Display 11:25am-11:35am
RAAF - F/A-18 Reconnaissance 3:30pm-3:40pm
Aerial Display Saturday

Royal Australian Navy - Helicopter Handling Display 1:30pm-1:40pm
RAAF - Jet Display 4:40pm-4:50pm
Aerial Display Sunday

Royal Australian Navy - Helicopter Handling Display 2:30pm-2:40pm
RAAF - F/A-18 Jet Display 3:10pm-3:20pm
RAAF - C-17 Globemaster Fly Over 3:56pm-4:05pm

Latest News

  • After The Chequered Flag: History repeats as Haas endure Melbourne nightmare

    The Formula 1® Rolex Australian Grand Prix 2018 could only be described as catastrophic for Haas. Both Romain Grosjean and Kevin Magnussen were...
    Read More
  • After The Chequered Flag: Verstappen brings Honda their first podium in a decade

    History was made at the Formula 1® Rolex Australian Grand Prix 2019 as Honda were involved in their first podium finish at F1® level for more than...
    Read More
  • After The Chequered Flag: Bottas takes maiden Melbourne victory

    Valtteri Bottas entered the Formula 1® Rolex Australian Grand Prix 2019 looking for a rare race win. The Finn had triumphed just three times in an...
    Read More
  • After The Chequered Flag: Five things we learned from the AusGP

    Mercedes driver Valtteri Bottas put in a masterclass at the Formula 1® Rolex Australian Grand Prix 2019, storming to a convincing victory over...
    Read More

Follow the Action